Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
October
Sat. 7 vs. Southeast JUCO Jamboree (scrimmage) # @ Albany, GA TBA
  Southeast JUCO Jamboree (Scrimmage)
Sat. 14 vs. Southern Challenge Jamboree (scrimmage) # @ Tallahassee, FL TBA
  Southern Challenge Jamboree (Scrimmage)
Thu. 19 vs. Holmes Community College (scrimmage) # 5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 24 at Stillman College (scrimmage) # 6:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 3 at Walters State Community College Final W, 82-41
  Senators Tip Off Classic
Sat. 4 vs. Roane State Community College @ Morristown, TN Final W, 95-46
Mon. 6 at Northeast Mississippi Community College Final W, 109-56
Thu. 9 vs. Itawamba Community College Final W, 93-53
Thu. 16 at Wallace Community College-Selma Final W, 101-42
Sat. 18 vs. Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Final W, 123-44
Tue. 21 vs. Northeast Mississippi Community College Final W, 93-67
Mon. 27 at East Mississippi Community College Final W, 86-65
Thu. 30 at Jones College Final W, 85-77
 
December
Mon. 4 at Chattahoochee Valley Community College Final W, 78-54
Sat. 9 vs. East Mississippi Community College Final W, 83-49
Mon. 11 vs. Wallace Community College-Selma Final W, 114-43
Thu. 14 at Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Final W, 97-33
Sat. 16 vs. Jones College Final W, 103-81
Fri. 29 vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Americus, GA Final W, 62-54
  South Georiga Tech Christmas Classic
Sat. 30 vs. Eastern Florida State College @ Americus, GA Final W, 78-55
  Americus, GA
Sun. 31 vs. Cape Fear Community College @ The Hangar Final W, 110-74
 
January
Fri. 5 vs. Roane State Community College Final W, 81-56
  Shelton State New Year's Classic, Tuscaloosa, AL
Sat. 6 vs. Walters State Community College Final W, 75-69
  Shelton State Classic
Tue. 9 vs. Southern Union State Community College * ^ Final W, 128-49
Sat. 13 at Wallace State Community College-Hanceville * ^ Final W, 86-67
Thu. 18 vs. Lawson State Community College * ^ Final W, 88-48
Thu. 25 vs. Gadsden State Community College * ^ Final W, 113-51
Sat. 27 vs. Chattahoochee Valley Community College Final W, 81-74
 
February
Thu. 1 vs. Snead State Community College * ^ Final W, 104-53
Mon. 5 at Southern Union State Community College * ^ Final W, 92-48
Sat. 10 vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville * ^ Final W, 92-55
Mon. 12 at Snead State Community College * ^ Final W, 98-72
Thu. 15 at Lawson State Community College * ^ Final W, 85-66
Thu. 22 at Gadsden State Community College * ^ Final W, 110-60
 
March
Tue. 6 vs. Lawson State Community College * % Final W, 72-51
  ACCC Tournament Quarterfinal
Thu. 8 vs. Gadsden State Community College * % @ Lawson State Final W, 110-61
  ACCC Tournament Semifinal
Fri. 9 vs. Chattahoochee Valley Community College * % @ Lawson State Final W, 73-66
  ACCC Tournament Championship
Tue. 20 vs. Odessa College @ Rip Griffin Center - Lubbock, Texas Final W, 81-57
Thu. 22 vs. New Mexico Junior College @ Rip Griffin Center - Lubbock, Texas Final W, 90-79
Fri. 23 vs. Trinity Valley Community College @ Rip Griffin Center - Lubbock, Texas Final - OT L, 65-63
Sat. 24 vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Rip Griffin Center - Lubbock, Texas Final W, 98-64
 
October
Sat. 6 vs. Southeast JUCO Jamboree (Scrimmage) # @ Albany, GA TBA
  Southeast JUCO Jamboree (Scrimmage)
Sat. 20 vs. C Black Hoops Jamboree # @ Lake Point, GA TBA
  Southern Challenge Jamboree (Scrimmage)
Mon. 22 vs. Stillman College (Scrimmage) # 6:00 PM
  Stillman Scrimmage
Thu. 25 at University of West Alabama (Scrimmage) # 3:30 PM
  West Alabama Scrimmage
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Roane State Community College @ Morristown, TN Final W, 93-42
  Senators Tip Off Classic
Sat. 3 at Walters State Community College Final W, 69-55
  Senators Tip Off Classic
Mon. 5 at Itawamba Community College Final - OT W, 85-80
Thu. 15 at Jones College Final W, 84-77
Sat. 17 at Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Final W, 93-40
Mon. 19 vs. East Mississippi Community College Final W, 88-55
Tue. 20 vs. Northeast Mississippi Community College Final W, 90-62
Thu. 29 vs. Wallace Community College-Selma Final W, 121-30
 
December
Sat. 8 vs. Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Final W, 116-34
Mon. 10 at Northeast Mississippi Community College Final L, 76-73
Thu. 13 at Wallace Community College-Selma Final W, 87-61
Sat. 15 vs. Jones College Final L, 73-71
Sat. 29 vs. Georgia Highlands College @ The Hangar Final W, 68-47
  Americus, GA
Sun. 30 at South Georgia Technical College Final W, 85-43
Mon. 31 vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Americus Ga Final L, 55-48
 
January
Fri. 4 vs. Roane State Community College Final W, 89-35
  Shelton State New Year's Classic
Sat. 5 vs. Walters State Community College Final W, 73-57
Tue. 8 vs. Southern Union State Community College * ^ Final W, 89-47
Sat. 12 at Wallace State Community College-Hanceville * ^ Final W, 81-70
Mon. 14 vs. Snead State Community College * Final W, 112-71
Sat. 19 vs. Chattahoochee Valley Community College Final W, 86-68
Tue. 22 at Lawson State Community College * ^ Final W, 106-68
Thu. 24 vs. Gadsden State Community College * ^ Final W, 109-41
 
February
Sat. 2 at Chattahoochee Valley Community College Final W, 78-66
Mon. 4 at Southern Union State Community College * ^ Final W, 115-58
Sat. 9 vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville * ^ Final W, 90-69
Mon. 11 at Snead State Community College * Final W, 82-50
Mon. 18 vs. Lawson State Community College * ^ Final W, 106-57
Thu. 21 at Gadsden State Community College * ^ Final W, 119-74
 
March
Wed. 6 vs. Snead State Community College % @ Lawson State Final W, 92-46
Thu. 7 vs. Southern Union State Community College % @ Lawson State Final W, 84-60
Fri. 8 vs. Chattahoochee Valley Community College % @ Lawson Final W, 67-59
Wed. 20 vs. Trinity Valley Community College @ Rip Griffin Center Final L, 65-55
 
October
Sat. 5 vs. Southeast Juco Jamboree (Scrimmage) @ Albany, GA TBA
  Southeast JUCO Jamboree (Scrimmage)
Sun. 13 vs. C Black JUCO Jamboree (Scrimmage) @ Panama City, FL TBA
  C Black JUCO Jamboree Scrimmage
Sat. 19 vs. C Black JUCO Lakepoint Jamboree (Scrimmage) @ Emerson, GA TBA
  C Black JUCO Jamboree Scrimmage
 
November
Fri. 1 at Walters State Community College 5:00 PM
  Walters State Classic
Sat. 2 vs. Roane State Community College @ Morristown, TN 1:00 PM
  Walters State Classic
Mon. 11 at Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM
Thu. 14 vs. Itawamba Community College 5:30 PM
Thu. 21 vs. Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 5:30 PM
Fri. 22 at Holmes Community College 2:00 PM
Mon. 25 vs. East Mississippi Community College 5:30 PM
 
December
Mon. 2 at Jones College 5:30 PM
Thu. 5 vs. Wallace Community College-Selma 5:30 PM
Thu. 12 at Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 5:30 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Northeast Mississippi Community College 5:30 PM
Sun. 29 vs. Georgia Highlands College @ Americus, GA 5:00 PM
  Lady Jets Holiday Classic
Mon. 30 vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Americus, GA 3:00 PM
  Lady Jets Holiday Classic
Tue. 31 at South Georgia Technical College 3:00 PM
  Lady Jets Holiday Classic
 
January
Fri. 3 vs. Jones College 7:00 PM
  Shelton State New Year's Classic
Sat. 4 vs. Walters State Community College 3:00 PM
  Shelton State New Year's Classic
Tue. 7 at Gadsden State Community College * 5:30 PM
Mon. 13 at Lawson State Community College * 5:30 PM
Thu. 16 vs. Snead State Community College * 5:30 PM
Thu. 23 at Southern Union State Community College * 5:30 PM
Mon. 27 vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville * 5:30 PM
Thu. 30 vs. Chattahoochee Valley Community College 5:30 PM
 
February
Mon. 3 vs. Gadsden State Community College * 5:30 PM
Mon. 10 vs. Lawson State Community College * 5:30 PM
Thu. 13 at Snead State Community College * 5:30 PM
Sat. 15 at Chattahoochee Valley Community College 3:00 PM
Thu. 20 vs. Southern Union State Community College * 5:30 PM
Mon. 24 at Wallace State Community College-Hanceville * 5:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event